All-Breed Championship Show Judge
Keith Baldwin
Nightstorm 
Liverpool, Merseyside
T: 0151 498 4006

Kennel Club approved to judge
Follow this link direct into The Kennel Club's Judging List

The Kennel Club Certifications
 (Click on links for further information) 


In line with specific Breed Councils all relevant Seminars attended and Examinations passed for each Breed are shown within the relevant Group Tab

Past All Breed Open Show Group & Best In Show Appointments

Date
Show
Groups / Best In Show
05-Mar-94
BSD Club of Ireland
Working Group
23-Jan-97
Banwen & DCS
Working Group
27-May-00
Henley On Thames CS
Working Group
06-Jan-01
Stafford & DCS
Working Group
01-Apr-02
North & South Shields CA
Working & Pastoral Group
06-Apr-02
Flyde KA
Working Group
04-Jan-03
Stafford & DCS
Working & Pastoral Group
03-May-03
Barking CC
Working Group
18-Oct-03
Coleraine CC
Pastoral & Utility Group
09-Nov-03
East of Scotland CC
Working & Pastoral Group
22-Nov-03
West Torrington & DCC
Working Group
07-Dec-03
Sleaford & DCS
Pastoral Group
25-Jan-04
West Country DC
Working & Pastoral Group
13-Mar-04
Belfast DSS
Working & Pastoral Group
12-Apr-04
Accrington & DCA
Pastoral Group
01-May-04
Seaham & DCS
Working & Pastoral Group
28-Aug-04
Port Talbot & Neath CS
Utility, Toy Group and Best In Show
20-Nov-04
West Bromwich & Wednesbury CS
Working Group
21-Nov-04
Burnley & DCS
Best In Show
27-Feb-05
Catrine CC
Pastoral Group
20-Mar-05
Pontypridd & DCS
Working Group
16-Apr-06
Merthyr & DCS
Best In Show
17-Jul-06
Stithians Agricultural Assoc
Terrier Group
25-Nov-06
Sedgley & Gornal CA
Pastoral Group
25-Feb-07
Kent County CS
Working Group
09-Apr-07
Consett CS
Utility, Toy Group and Best In Show
29-Jul-07
Milton Keynes & DCS
Working Group
02-Sep-07
The Guernsey KC
Working, Pastoral, Toy Group & Utility Group
16-Sep-07
Cambourne Redruth CS
Working, Pastoral, Toy Group & Best In Show
29-Sep-07
Derby CS
Pastoral Group
21-Oct-07
Hillsboro (Sheffield) CS
Working & Pastoral Group
10-Nov-07
Liverpool KA
Working Group
24-Nov-07
Ashington & DCS
Working & Pastoral Group
06-Jan-08
Taunton & DCS
Working Group
26-Jan-08
Lichfield CS
Working & Pastoral Group
29-May-08
Stafford & Birmingham Agricultural Soc
Best In Show
21-Aug-08
Frecheville (Sheffield) & DCS
Terrier Group
25-Aug-08
Suffolk KA
Pastoral Group
22-Jan-08
Plymouth & DKA
Terrier Group
23-Nov-08
Stroud & DCS
Best In Show
30-Nov-08
Langstone & DCS
Working & Pastoral Group
14-Feb-08
Newton Aycliffe & DCS
Pastoral Group
21-Dec-08
Wirral KA
Best In Show
02-May-09
Anglesey CS
Working & Pastoral Group
16-May-09
Redditch & DCS
Working & Pastoral Group
13-Jun-09
Honley Show Soc
Pastoral Group
06-Dec-09
Otley CS
Working Group
03-Jan-10
Spennymoor & DCS
Toy & Terrier Group
06-Feb-10
Leigh CS
Utility Group
20-Feb-10
Ilreacombe & DCS
Utility & Terrier Group
07-Mar-10
Oxfordshire CS
Pastoral & Terrier Group
03-Apr-10
Wickford Basildon & DCS
Best In Show
10-Apr-10
Penrith & DCS
Best In Show
20-Jun-10
Newmarket & DCS
Working Group
17-Jul-10
Wombwell & DCS
Toy Group
11-Aug-10
The Vale of Glamorgan Agricultural Soc
Utility Group
25-Sep-10
Derby CS
Working, Hound Group & Best In Show
07-Nov-10
Dovey Valley CS
Best In Show
06-Feb-11
Wellingborough CS
Pastoral Group
20-Mar-11
Great Yarmouth Gorleston & DCS
Terrier Group
17-Apr-11
Colne, Nelson & DCS
Terrier Group
09-Jul-11
Tongwynlias CS
Toy, Terrier Group & Best In Show
17-Jul-11
Fyfe KA
Toy, Utility Group & Best In Show
04-Sep-11
Wolsingham & Wear Valley AS
Pastoral Group
16-Oct-11
Isle Of Wight CA
Toy & Terrier Group
12-Feb-12
Dearne & DCS
Working & Toy Group
27-May-12
Lisburn & DCS
Working, Utility, Terrier, Gundog, Hound Group & Best In Show
03-Jun-12
Westmorland CA
Working & Pastoral Group
01-Jul-12
Lanchester Agricultural Soc
Toy & Terrier Group
31-Jul-12
Ryedale & Pickering Lyth Agricultural Soc
Best In Show